Committees

Steering Committee

  •  Jerry Gao (San Jose State University, USA)
  •  Volker Gruhn (University Leipzig, Germany)
  •  Wei Li (Beihang University, China)
  •  W. T. Tsai (Arizona State University, USA)
  •  Ron Vetter (University of North Carolina Wilmington, USA)
  •  Sato Hiroyuki (University of Tokyo, Japan)
  •  Axel Küpper (TU Berlin/Telekom Inn. Labs, Germany)
  •  Hong Zhu (Oxford Brookes, UK)
  •  Guido Wirtz (University of Bamberg Germany)

General Chairs

  • Sato Hiroyuki (University of Tokyo, Japan)
  • Dijiang Huang (Arizona State University, USA)
  • Axel Küpper (TU Berlin/Telekom Inn. Labs, Germany)

Program Chairs

  • Cristian Borcea (New Jersey Institute of Technology, USA)
  • Masanobu Yuhara (Fujitsu Laboratories Ltd., Japan)
  • Shumao Ou (Oxford Brookes University, UK)

Finance Chair

  •  Jerry Gao (San Jose State University, USA)

Registration Chair

  • Young Wang  (Chongqing University of Posts and Telecommunications, China)

Local Chair

  • Hong Zhu (Oxford Brookes University, UK)

Publication Chair

  • Lei Ma (Chiba University, Japan)

Web Chairs

  • Mathias Slawik (TU Berlin/Telekom Inn. Labs, Germany)
  • Nika Nazirova (TU Berlin/Telekom Inn. Labs, Germany)
  • James Wu (San Jose State University, USA)

Program Committee

  • Jemal Abawajy (Deakin University)
  • Yan Bai (University of Washington Tacoma)
  • Paolo Bellavista (University of Bologna, Italy)
  • Prasad Calyam (University of Missouri-Columbia)
  • Yiwei Cao (imc information multimedia communication AG)
  • Jiannong Cao (Hong Kong Polytechnic University)
  • Jerry H. Chang (National Center for High-performance Computing)
  • Jiann-Liang Chen (ntust)
  • Yuh-Shyan Chen (National Taipei University)
  • Thierry Delot (University of Valenciennes & INRIA)
  • Michael Doering (Bosch Corporate Research)
  • Luca Foschini (University of Bologna)
  • Roch Glitho  (Concordia University)
  • Dan Grigoras (UCC)
  • Volker Gruhn (Universität Duisburg-Essen)
  • Qiang Guan (Ultra-scale System Research Center, Los Alamos National Laboratory)
  • Yao Guo (Peking University)
  • Richard Han (University of Colorado at Boulder)
  • Ragib Hasan (University of Alabama at Birmingham)
  • Xiaoyan Hong (CS DEPARTMENT, UNIVERSITY OF ALABAMA)
  • Robert Hsu (Chung Hua University)
  • Sergio Ilari (University of Zaragoza)
  • Atsushi Kanai (HOSEI University)
  • Gunnar Karlsson (KTH EE/LCN)
  • Abdallah Khreishah (New Jersey Institute of Technology)
  • Wenjia Li (New York Institute of Technology)
  • Chun-Cheng Lin (National Chiao Tung University)
  • Lei Ma (Chiba University)
  • Hsing Mei Fu Jen (Catholic University)
  • Alessandro Mei (Sapienza University of Rome)
  • Tamer Nadeem (Old Dominion University)
  • Dana Petcu (West University of Timisoara)
  • Thomas Richter (Rhein-Waal University of Applied Sciences)
  • Thomas Ritz (FH Aachen)
  • Kurt Rohloff (New Jersey Institute of Technology)
  • George Roussos (Birkbeck College, University of London)
  • Iulian Sandu (Popa University of Versailles & INRIA)
  • Stefano Secci (LIP6 UPMC)
  • Yuji Sekiya (The University of Tokyo)
  • Muhammad Shahzad (North Carolina State University)
  • Shigeaki Tanimoto (CHIBA INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY)
  • Sasu Tarkoma (Computer Science and Engineering Department, Helsinki University of Technology)
  • Anand Tripathi (University of Minnesota)
  • Tim Verbelen (Ghent University)
  • Tam Vu (University of Colorado at Denver)
  • Ouri Wolfson (University of Illinois at Chicago)
  • Jia Zhao (ChangChun University of Technology)